Trinity Episcopal Day School Faculty

Trinity Episcopal Day School has a dedicated faculty who share a love of learning and are committed to providing an engaging academic environment for each child.  In a loving, supportive and enriching atmosphere, students are challenged in a spirit centered and academically innovative curriculum. Our program encourages exploration, curiosity, problem solving and collaboration through whole class and individualized instruction. 

Trinity’s spiritual development includes Chapel Service each week as well as Morning Prayer.  Christian philosophy permeates all teachings while students grow spiritually, academically, emotionally and socially. 

Technology enhances the curriculum through keyboarding, research, presentations, and project based learning and collaboration. 

The faculty at Trinity Episcopal Day School share over 150 years of teaching experience at Trinity demonstrating their dedication and commitment to our students. 

.

Preschool

  PreK 3:  Erin Guillory  Meet Mrs. Guillory

PreK 3: Erin Guillory
Meet Mrs. Guillory

  PreK 4:  Madeline Howard  Meet Mrs. Howard

PreK 4: Madeline Howard
Meet Mrs. Howard

  PreK 3 Aide:  Kristen Fryday

PreK 3 Aide: Kristen Fryday

  KDG Aide:  Brandi Boyce

KDG Aide: Brandi Boyce

  PreK 3:  Shannon Slaughter  Meet Mrs. Slaughter

PreK 3: Shannon Slaughter
Meet Mrs. Slaughter

  PreK 4:  Graham Miller  Meet Mrs. Miller

PreK 4: Graham Miller
Meet Mrs. Miller

  PreK 4 Aide:  Lisa Mitchell

PreK 4 Aide: Lisa Mitchell

  PreK 3 & Upper School Aide:  Judi Boyce

PreK 3 & Upper School Aide: Judi Boyce

  PreK 4:  Darlene Stoltzfus  Meet Mrs. Stoltzfus

PreK 4: Darlene Stoltzfus
Meet Mrs. Stoltzfus

  PreK 3 Aide : Kyra Reed  

PreK 3 Aide: Kyra Reed
 

  PreK 4 Aide:  Cherise Delahoussaye  

PreK 4 Aide: Cherise Delahoussaye
 

Elementary

  Kindergarten:  Linda Burnett  Meet Mrs. Burnett

Kindergarten: Linda Burnett
Meet Mrs. Burnett

  Second:  Jennifer Schilling  Meet Mrs. Schiling

Second: Jennifer Schilling
Meet Mrs. Schiling

  Fifth:  Francie Gusky  Meet Mrs. Gusky

Fifth: Francie Gusky
Meet Mrs. Gusky

Co-Curricular

  Art:  Juliet Liuzza  

Art: Juliet Liuzza
 

  Spanish:  Laura Latil

Spanish: Laura Latil

  Music & Technology Integrator:  Nick Stanley  

Music & Technology Integrator: Nick Stanley
 

Clergy

  Rector:  Reverend Sharon Alexander

Rector: Reverend Sharon Alexander

  Kindergarten:  Dottie Cameron  Meet Mrs. Cameron

Kindergarten: Dottie Cameron
Meet Mrs. Cameron

  Third:  Rachel Adamek Meet Ms. Adamek

Third: Rachel Adamek
Meet Ms. Adamek

 
 
 
 
  Religion : Amy McRae  

Religion: Amy McRae
 

  P.E.:  Meg May  

P.E.: Meg May
 

  Librarian & Extended Care : Leslie Smith  

Librarian & Extended Care: Leslie Smith
 

 
  Chaplain:  John Tober

Chaplain: John Tober

  First:  Gwen Jewell  Meet Mrs. Jewell

First: Gwen Jewell
Meet Mrs. Jewell

  Fourth:  Gail Miller  Meet Mrs. Miller

Fourth: Gail Miller
Meet Mrs. Miller

 
 
 
  Resource:  Kim Musgrove

Resource: Kim Musgrove

  Science:  Marsha Palmer  

Science: Marsha Palmer