Trinity Episcopal Day School Faculty

Trinity Episcopal Day School has a dedicated faculty who share a love of learning and are committed to providing an engaging academic environment for each child.  In a loving, supportive and enriching atmosphere, students are challenged in a spirit centered and academically innovative curriculum. Our program encourages exploration, curiosity, problem solving and collaboration through whole class and individualized instruction. 

Trinity’s spiritual development includes Chapel Service each week as well as Morning Prayer.  Christian philosophy permeates all teachings while students grow spiritually, academically, emotionally and socially. 

Technology enhances the curriculum through keyboarding, research, presentations, and project based learning and collaboration. 

The faculty at Trinity Episcopal Day School share over 150 years of teaching experience at Trinity demonstrating their dedication and commitment to our students. 

.

Preschool

PreK 3: Erin Guillory Meet Mrs. Guillory

PreK 3: Erin Guillory
Meet Mrs. Guillory

PreK 4: Madeline Howard Meet Mrs. Howard

PreK 4: Madeline Howard
Meet Mrs. Howard

PreK 3 Aide: Kristen Fryday

PreK 3 Aide: Kristen Fryday

KDG Aide: Brandi Boyce

KDG Aide: Brandi Boyce

PreK 3: Shannon Slaughter Meet Mrs. Slaughter

PreK 3: Shannon Slaughter
Meet Mrs. Slaughter

PreK 4: Graham Miller Meet Mrs. Miller

PreK 4: Graham Miller
Meet Mrs. Miller

PreK 4 Aide: Lisa Mitchell

PreK 4 Aide: Lisa Mitchell

PreK 3 & Upper School Aide: Judi Boyce

PreK 3 & Upper School Aide: Judi Boyce

PreK 4: Darlene Stoltzfus Meet Mrs. Stoltzfus

PreK 4: Darlene Stoltzfus
Meet Mrs. Stoltzfus

PreK 3 Aide: Kyra Reed  

PreK 3 Aide: Kyra Reed
 

PreK 4 Aide: Cherise Delahoussaye  

PreK 4 Aide: Cherise Delahoussaye
 

Elementary

Kindergarten: Linda Burnett Meet Mrs. Burnett

Kindergarten: Linda Burnett
Meet Mrs. Burnett

Second: Jennifer Schilling Meet Mrs. Schiling

Second: Jennifer Schilling
Meet Mrs. Schiling

Fifth: Francie Gusky Meet Mrs. Gusky

Fifth: Francie Gusky
Meet Mrs. Gusky

Co-Curricular

Art: Juliet Liuzza  

Art: Juliet Liuzza
 

Spanish: Laura Latil

Spanish: Laura Latil

Music & Technology Integrator: Nick Stanley  

Music & Technology Integrator: Nick Stanley
 

Clergy

Rector: Reverend Sharon Alexander

Rector: Reverend Sharon Alexander

Kindergarten: Dottie Cameron Meet Mrs. Cameron

Kindergarten: Dottie Cameron
Meet Mrs. Cameron

Third: Rachel Adamek Meet Ms. Adamek

Third: Rachel Adamek
Meet Ms. Adamek

 
 
 
 
Religion: Amy McRae  

Religion: Amy McRae
 

P.E.: Meg May  

P.E.: Meg May
 

Librarian & Extended Care: Leslie Smith  

Librarian & Extended Care: Leslie Smith
 

 
Chaplain: John Tober

Chaplain: John Tober

First: Gwen Jewell Meet Mrs. Jewell

First: Gwen Jewell
Meet Mrs. Jewell

Fourth: Gail Miller Meet Mrs. Miller

Fourth: Gail Miller
Meet Mrs. Miller

 
 
 
Resource: Kim Musgrove

Resource: Kim Musgrove

Science: Marsha Palmer  

Science: Marsha Palmer